WINNERS
W-W HOG FARM>
Russ & Sallie Williams
473 Kramer RD. - Graham, TX 76450
Phone - 940-362-4421 ---- email russ@wf.net

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THESE EXHIBITORS
2013
2013 Brownwood Show                                                              
  2013 Glenrose Show                    
Jared Fulton - Showmanship Winner and                                                                                                 Hofflin Weil                                         
 1st and 2nd Place Cross - 1st and 3rd Place Duroc                                          3rd Place Duroc and 4th Place WOPB Barrows   
                                  Won Champion Cross and Grand Champion                                                                 
6th Place York and WOPB Gilts                                                                                                                            
                                                                                                     

2013 Jacksboro Jackpot Show
Ashley Rogers - Champion Chester

2013 Graford Pig Show
Ashley Rogers - Champion Chester & Reserve Grand Champion
  2013 Graford Pig Show                                                                                                     2013 Young County Prospect Show
Keagan Rogers                                                                                                         Tucker May - Reserve Champion WOPB
Champion Duroc                                                                                                  Christa Williams - Reserve Champion Duroc
                                                                                                                          All other WW Hog Farm pigs placed in the top 5


2013 Young County Prospect Show
Reserve Champion WOPB - Tucker May
Reserve Champion Duroc - Christa Williams
All other WW Hog Farm Pigs were in the top 5 of their classes


Cayla Williams
6th place Duroc Gilt
San Antonio Jr. Breeding Gilt Show

Cayla Williams
7th place Heavy Chester
San Antonio Barrow Show
Christa Williams
12th place San Antonio Heavy Duroc Barrow

Cayla Williams
9th place Chester Gilt
13th place York and Landrace Gilts
San Antonio Jr Gilt Show

Cayla Williams
1st Heavy OPB & Champion OPB
Young County Jr. Livestock Show
Cayla Won Senior Showmanship

Cara Williams
2nd Light Duroc
Young County Jr. Livestock Show

Cara Williams
2ne Heavy York
Young County Jr. Livestock Show

Christa Williams
2nd LightOPB
Christa Won 3rd Place Jr. Showmanship
Young County Jr. Livestock Show
Palo Pinto County Show
2nd Heavy York
3rd Heavy Duroc
4th Lt Chester - - 2nd Med Chester - - 3rd Heavy Chester
1st Light Cross
34 County Show Pigs made their County Sales
2012
Keagan Rogers
1st Place Medium Cross
Reserve Champion Duroc
Huckabay Stock Show
Cayla Williams
Sr.Showmanship
1st Heavy York
2nd Heavy WOPB
Stephens County Jackpot
Rogers Family- Graford Pig Show
Champion Duroc
Champion Chester
2nd Cross behind Grand Champion

Hargrove Family - Graford Pig Show
Reserve Champion Chester
Reserve Champion York
Hofflin Weil - Reserve Champion Market York - Chico Jackpot
Cayla Williams - Champion Chester - Young County Prospect Show
Hyedi Viehman - Reserve Champion Chester - Brazos Valley Jackpot Show
Cara Williams
3rd Chester Gilt
San Antonio Jr. Breeding Gilt Show

Cayla Williams
6th Poland Gilt
7th and 11th York Gilts
San Antonio Jr. Breeding Gilt Show

Christa Williams
8th York Gilt
San Antonio Jr. Breeding Gilt Show
Cayla Williams
3rd and 4th York Gilts
San Angelo Jr. Breeding Gilt Show

Christa Williams
4th York Gilt
San Angelo Jr. Breeding Gilt Show

Cara Williams
6th Chester Gilt
San Angelo Jr. Breeding Gilt Show

11th Light Chester
San Antonio Barrow Show
6th and 12th Place Chesters at Fort Worth Stock Show
Christa Williams
Champion Duroc
Young County Jr Livestock Show
Cayla Williams
Res Champion OPB
Young County Jr Livestock Show
Senior Showmanship Champion
Cara Williams
2nd Med Cross
Young County Jr Livestock Show
3rd Place Junior Showmanship
Cayla Williams
1st Heavy York
Young County Jr Livestock Show
Cara Williams
2nd Med York
Young County Jr Livestock Show
Cara Williams
2nd Med Hamp
Young County Jr Livestock Show
Christa Williams
3rd Med York & 4th Med Cross
4th Place In Junior Showmanship
Young County Jr Livestock Show
Cayla Williams
2nd Heavy Cross
Young County Jr Livestock Show
More Placing Pigs at Young County Jr. Livestock Show
Kolton Piercy - 2nd Medium Duroc ** Kalysta Kee - 2nd Light Duroc
Tyler Sanders - 3rd Light York * * Buroughs - 3rd Heavy York
Pigs Placing at Palo Pinto County Show
Keagan Rogers - 2nd Heavy Cross
Ashley Rogers - 4th Heavy York
Tanner Hargrove - 3rd Lt Chester
Dustin Hargrove - 5th Lt York & 3rd Med York

Katey McIntire, Roscoe TX
With "Heifer" her duroc gilt that placed 1st in Nolan County
Cara Williams
1st Lightweight York
Arizona National Livestock Show
Cayla Williams
2nd Heavyweight Duroc
Arizona National Livestock Show
Christa Williams
3rd Lightweight York
Arizona National Livestock Show
Jim Young
4th Lightweight Cross
Arizona National Livestock Show
2011
Cayla Williams
Champion York in Show A & B
Lake Country Classic Pig Show
Hofflin Weil
Reserve Champion York in Show B
Lake Country Classic Pig Show
Cara Williams
Reserve Champion WOPB in Show A
Lake Country Classic Pig Show
Hargrove
Champion York & Reserve Grand
Graford Show
Rogers
Champion Cross & Reserve Champion York
Graford Show
Cayla Williams
Champion WOPB & Reserve Champion York
Young County Prospect Show

Krista Guess
Champion Duroc
Wise County Youth Fair
Cayla Williams
3rd Heavy WOPB
Austin - Star of Texas Barrow Show
Jason Washington
4th place Lt Weight Cross
San Angelo Barrow Show

Cayla Williams
9th Place Heavy Duroc
San Angelo Barrow Show
Also placed 4th WOPB
San Angelo Breeding Gilt Show
Cayla Williams
3rd Place Landrace Gilt
San Antonio Breeding Gilt Show

San Antonio Barrow Show Landrace Winners
5th, 7th and 11th Place
Congratulations
Exhibitors
Page Green
Duroc placed 5th in Cross Class
Somerville County Youth Fair
Tyler Sanders
Reserve OPB - YCJLS
Sierra Gann
Reserve Champion WOPB
Stephens County Jr. Livestock Show
7th at Houston
Cayla Williams
2nd Duroc - YCJLS
Senior Showmanship Winner
Christa Williams
1st Lt York
YCJLS
Reserve York at two Fall Jackpots
Monty Lake
Reserve Champion Duroc
Jack County Jr. Livestock Show
Cara Williams
2nd Hamp - YCJLS
2010
Keagan Rogers
Champion Duroc - Graford
Champion Duroc - Huckabay Prospect Show
Cayla Williams
Champion WOPB
Young County Prospect Show
Cayla Williams
7th Heavy WOPB
State Fair of Texas
Barrow Show
Christa Williams
3rd and 4th Chester
State Fair of Texas
Breeding Gilt Show
Christa Williams
5th York
San Angelo Jr. Breeding Gilt Show

Cara Williams
4th Chester
San Antonio Jr. Breeding Gilt Show
& 6th Chester
San Angelo Jr. Breeding Gilt Show

Payton Hunter
Reserve Champion Chester
Smith County
Cayla Williams
2nd York & 6th Duroc
San Angelo Jr. Breeding Gilt Show

Cara Williams
7th Chester & 5th York
San Antonio Jr Breeding Gilt Show

Christa Williams
1st Med Cross
Young County

Christa Williams
8th York
San Antonio Jr. Breeding Gilt Show

Tyler Lettunich
3rd York
CTBR Gilt Show

Paul Lettunich
4th H Cross Barrow
San Angelo 2010
<
See More Winners

________________________________________________

To advertise your show pigs
Contact CC Web Page
Phone - 940-362-4421
Email  - russ@wf.net

TexasShowPigs.com